Saisonübersicht | Spiele
Meisterschaft 1981/82
 
Tabelle
1. Rapid
36
18
11
7
69 : 43
47
2. Austria Wien
36
18
8
10
54 : 32
44
3. GAK
36
16
6
14
40 : 47
38
4. Admira/Wacker
36
14
8
14
52 : 59
36
5. Wacker Innsbruck
36
14
7
15
60 : 52
35
6. Sturm Graz
36
14
5
17
53 : 62
33
7. Sportclub
36
12
9
15
49 : 61
33
8. VOEST Linz
36
12
8
16
38 : 41
32
9. Austria Salzburg
36
11
9
16
48 : 55
31
10. LASK
36
12
7
17
36 : 47
31
 
Torschützen
24 Tore Bakota (Sturm Graz)
19 Tore Krankl (Rapid)
17 Tore Koreimann (SSW Innsbruck)
16 Tore Gasselich (Austria Wien)
15 Tore E. Gröss (SSW Innsbruck)
14 Tore Hagmayr (VOEST Linz), Kaczor (LASK), Martinez (Sportclub)
13 Tore Panenka (Rapid)
12 Tore Krejcirik (Admira/Wacker), Schildt (Austria Salzburg)
11 Tore Pacult (Sportclub), Igesund (Admira/Wacker)
10 Tore Brauneder (Sportclub)
9 Tore Braschler (SSW Innsbruck), Braschler (VOEST Linz), Riedl (GAK)
8 Tore Drabits (Sportclub), Gregoritsch (VOEST Linz), Toppel (LASK), Steinkogler (Austria Wien)
7 Tore Hofmann (Rapid), Demantke (Admira/Wacker)
 
Team der Saison
Kronen Zeitung
 

Koncilia
(Austria)

 
 
Obermayer
(Austria)
 
Krauss
(Rapid)
Pichler
(Sturm Graz)
Degeorgi
(Admira/Wacker)
Hattenberger
(Innsbruck)
Schenk
(Innsbruck)
Stering
(GAK)
Bakota
(Sturm Graz)
Krankl
(Rapid)
Braschler
(Innsbruck)
 
Kurier
 

Koncilia
(Austria)

 
 
Obermayer
(Austria)
 
R. Sara
(Austria)
Pichler
(Sturm Graz)
Degeorgi
(Admira/Wacker)
Hattenberger
(Innsbruck)
Koreimann
(Innsbruck)
Gasselich
(Austria)
Bakota
(Sturm Graz)
Krankl
(Rapid)
Hagmayr
(VOEST Linz)
 
"Oscars" der Saison (Kronen-Zeitung)
Spieler 1. Roland Hattenberger (SSW Innsbruck)
2. Hans Krankl (Rapid)
3. Bozo Bakota (Sturm Graz)
Mannschaft 1. Rapid
2. Wacker Innsbruck
3. GAK
Tormann 1. Friedl Koncilia (Austria Wien)
2. Erwin Fuchsbichler (VOEST Linz)
3. Erich Weidenauer (Sportclub)
Verteidiger 1. Erich Obermayer (Austria Wien)
2. Heribert Weber (Rapid)
3. Josef Degeorgi (Admira/Wacker)
Mittelfeld 1. Roland Hattenberger (SSW Innsbruck)
2. Josef Stering (GAK)
3. Arnold Koreimann (SSW Innsbruck)
Stürmer 1. Bozo Bakota (Sturm Graz)
2. Hans Krankl (Rapid)
3. Manfred Braschler (SSW Innsbruck)
Trainer 1. August Starek (GAK)
2. Johann Frank (Sportclub)
3. Felix Latzke (Admira/Wacker)
Ausländer 1. Bozo Bakota (Sturm Graz)
2. Wesly Schenk (SSW Innsbruck)
3. Gordon Igesund (Admira/Wacker)
Entdeckung Manfred Kern (Admira/Wacker)
Andreas Gretschnig (SSW Innsbruck)
Wolfgang Schwicker (GAK)
Hermann Stadler (Austria Salzburg)