Saisonübersicht | Spiele
Meisterschaft 1982/83
 
Tabelle
1. Rapid
30
20
8
2
72 : 18
48
2. Austria Wien
30
22
4
4
76 : 27
48
3. Wacker Innsbruck
30
13
12
5
55 : 36
38
4. Sturm Graz
30
16
5
9
50 : 33
37
5. Austria Salzburg
30
14
6
10
45 : 34
34
6. Austria Klagenfurt
30
13
6
11
52 : 49
32
7. GAK
30
12
8
10
40 : 40
32
8 VOEST Linz
30
12
8
10
41 : 42
32
9 SC Eisenstadt
30
8
13
9
41 : 48
29
10. Admira/Wacker
30
9
9
12
42 : 47
27
11. Sportclub
30
10
7
13
44 : 60
27
12. LASK
30
9
7
14
42 : 49
25
13. Neusiedl
30
7
7
16
29 : 49
21
14. Union Wels
30
6
8
16
27 : 46
20
15. Vienna
30
7
5
18
25 : 61
19
16. Simmering
30
2
7
21
20 : 62
11
 
Torschützen
23 Krankl (Rapid)
19 Bakota (Sturm Graz)
18 Haider (VOEST Linz), Steinkogler (Austria Wien)
16 Pacult (Sportclub)
15 Panenka (Rapid), Niederbacher (Sturm Graz)
14 Roscher (SSW Innsbruck), Gasselich (Austria Wien)
13 Schneider (SC Eisenstadt)
12 E. Gröss (SSW Innsbruck), Schildt (Austria Salzburg), Drabits (Austria Wien)
11 Golautschnig (Austria Klagenfurt), Polster (Austria Wien), Zuenelli (GAK)
 
Team der Saison
Kronen Zeitung
   

Stincic
(A. Salzburg)

   
   
Weber
(Rapid)
   
 
R. Sara
(Austria)
Gamauf
(GAK)
Lainer
(Rapid)
 
Baumeister
(Austria)
Linzmaier
(Innsbruck)
 
Gasselich
(Austria)
Brucic
(Rapid)
 
Krankl
(Rapid)
 
Bakota
(Sturm Graz)
 
 
Kurier
 

Baumgartner
(Admira/Wacker)

 
 
Weber
(Rapid)
 
R. Sara
(Austria)
 
Messlender
(Admira/Wacker)
 
Pregesbauer
(Rapid)
Panenka
(Rapid)
 
Gasselich
(Austria)
 
Baumeister
(Austria)
Bakota
(Sturm Graz)
 
Krankl
(Rapid)
 
Pacult
(Sportclub)
 
"Oscars" der Saison (Kronen-Zeitung)
Spieler 1. Robert Sara (Austria Wien)
2. Hans Krankl (Rapid)
3. Felix Gasselich (Austria Wien)
Mannschaft 1. Rapid
2. Austria Wien
3. Wacker Innsbruck
3. Austria Klagenfurt
Tormann 1. Friedl Koncilia (Austria Wien)
2. Fuad Djulic (SSW Innsbruck)
3. Zelimir Stincic (Austria Salzburg)
Verteidiger 1. Heribert Weber (Rapid)
2. Robert Sara (Austria Wien)
3. Harald Gamauf (GAK)
Mittelfeld 1. Felix Gasselich (Austria Wien)
2. Petar Brucic (Rapid)
3. Antonin Panenka (Rapid)
Stürmer 1. Hans Krankl (Rapid)
2. Bozo Bakota (Sturm Graz)
3. Alfred Roscher (SSW Innsbruck)
Trainer 1. Otto Baric (Rapid)
2. Walter Ludescher (Austria Klagenfurt)
3. Vaclav Halama (Austria Wien)
Ausländer 1. Petar Brucic (Rapid)
2. Antonin Panenka (Rapid)
2. Bozo Bakota (Sturm Graz)
Entdeckung 1. Manfred Linzmaier (SSW Innsbruck)
2. Heinz Thonhofer (Sturm Graz)
3. Peter Hrstic (Austria Klagenfurt)
Aufsteiger 1. Leo Lainer (Rapid)
2. Gerald Willfurth (Rapid)
3. Toni Polster (Austria Wien)