Saisonübersicht | Spiele
Meisterschaft 1986/87
 
Tabelle (Meister-Play-Off)
1. Rapid
36
22
8
6
94 : 43
52
2. Austria Wien
36
21
10
5
86 : 40
52
3. FC Tirol
36
20
5
11
78 : 57
45
4. LASK
36
17
6
13
56 : 59
40
5. Admira/Wacker
36
13
7
16
63 : 55
33
6. Sportclub
36
13
6
17
74 : 64
32
7. Sturm Graz
36
11
8
17
45 : 67
30
8. VOEST Linz
36
11
7
18
46 : 73
29
 
Torschützen
39 Polster (Austria Wien)
21 Pacult (FC Tirol)
20 Krankl (Sportclub)
18 Kranjcar (Rapid), Roscher (FC Tirol)
16 Werner (VOEST Linz)
15 Hrstic (Rapid), Drabits (Austria Wien), Knaller (Admira/Wacker)
14 Stojadinovic (Admira/Wacker)
13 Abfalterer (Sportclub), Haider (VOEST Linz), Roth, Westerthaler (LASK)
12 Kienast (Rapid), Halilovic (Rapid), Marko (Sturm Graz)
11 Perstling (Eisenstadt), Teskeredzic (Sturm Graz)
10 Gasselich (Sportclub)
9 Keglevits (Sportclub), Nyilasi (Austria Wien)
8 Niederbacher (Rapid), Müller (FC Tirol), Spielmann (FC Tirol)
 
Team der Saison
Kronen-Zeitung

Lindenberger
(LASK)

   
Weber
(Rapid)
   
 
Messlender
(FC Tirol)
Brauneder
(Rapid)
 
Linzmaier
(FC Tirol)
Prohaska
(Austria)
Kienast
(Rapid)
Schinkels
(Sportclub)
 
Polster
(Austria)
Krankl
(Sportclub)
Pacult
(FC Tirol)
 
 
Kurier

Lindenberger
(LASK)

 
Weber
(Rapid)
 
Piesinger
(LASK)
Messlender
(FC Tirol)
Degeorgi
(Austria)
 
Prohaska
(Austria)
 
Zsak
(Austria)
 
Schinkels
(Sportclub)
Pacult
(FC Tirol)
Werner
(VOEST Linz)
Polster
(Austria)
 
 
"Oscars" der Saison (Kronen-Zeitung)
Spieler 1. Herbert Prohaska (Austria Wien)
2. Toni Polster (Austria Wien)
3. Heribert Weber (Rapid)
Mannschaft 1. Rapid
2. Vfb Mödling
3. LASK
Tormann 1. Franz Wohlfahrt (Austria Wien)
2. Klaus Lindenberger (LASK)
3. Tomislav Ivkovic (FC Tirol)
Verteidiger 1. Heribert Weber (Rapid)
2. Erich Obermayer (Austria Wien)
3. Gerald Messlender (FC Tirol)
Mittelfeld 1. Herbert Prohaska (Austria Wien)
2. Manfred Zsak (Austria Wien)
3. Manfred Linzmaier (FC Tirol)
Stürmer 1. Toni Polster (Austria Wien)
2. Hans Krankl (Sportclub)
3. Peter Pacult (FC Tirol)
3. Andreas Ogris (Austria Wien)
Ausländer 1. Frenk Schinkels (Sportclub)
2. Petar Brucic (Rapid)
3. Michael Petrovic (Sturm Graz)
Aufsteiger 1. Manfred Zsak (Austria Wien)
2. Jürgen Werner (VOEST Linz)
3. Andreas Ogris (Austria Wien)
Entdeckung 1. Robert Pecl (Rapid)
2. Andreas Heraf (Rapid)
3. Christian Peintinger (Sturm Graz)
Comeback 1. Gerald Willfurth (Rapid)
2. Michael Konsel (Rapid)
3. Zlatko Kranjcar (Rapid)
3. Tibor Nyilasi (Austria Wien)
3. Gerhard Rodax (Admira/Wacker)
Allrounder 1. Reinhard Kienast (Rapid)