Die Grabstellen ehemaliger Rapid-Spieler, -Trainer und -Funktionäre
 

Name

Funktion/Zeitraum
Ort/Friedhof
Detail
Lukas AUREDNIK (1918-1997)
Stürmer 1935-1946
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 38, Reihe 2, Nr. 9
Edi BAUER (1894-1948)
Stürmer/Trainer 1911-1937
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 21, Reihe 15, Nr. 1A
Anton BENYA (1912-2001)
Präsident 1990-1993
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 32 C, Nr. 58 A
Josef BICAN (1913-2001)
Stürmer 1931-1934
Prag/Friedhof Vysehrad
Ehrenfriedhof Slavin
Lothar BILEK (1932-2002)
Läufer 1954-1961
Wien/Hernals
Gruppe 53, Nr. 53
Franz BINDER (1911-1989)
Stürmer/Sektionsleiter 1930-1976
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 30, Nr. 11
Eduard BOHMANN (1893-1979)
Funktionär/Ehrenmitglied 1929-1937
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 68, Reihe 2, Nr. 4
Heinrich BUDIN (1902-1977)
Stürmer1922-1926
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe B, Reihe 2, Nr. 12
Thomas CHALUPSKY (1901-1976)
Stürmer 1922/23
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 53, Nr. 99
Franz CHYTRA (1912-1985)
Stürmer 1933/34
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe J1, Nr. 446
Karl DECKER (1921-2005)
Trainer 1968-1970
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 40, Nr. 85
Robert DIENST (1928-2000)
Stürmer/Sektionsleiter 1949-1968
Wien/Jedlesee
Gruppe 3, Reihe 12, Nr. 3
Vinzenz DITTRICH (1893-1965)
Verteidiger 1913-1925
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 15, Reihe 27, Nr. 8
Karl DOMNANICH (1925-1987)
Stürmer 1943-1948
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe P; Nr. 1268
Stefan DOMNANICH (1921-2005)
Läufer 1939/40
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 44, Reihe 3, Nr. 8
Adolf DUMSER (1908-1979)
Stürmer 1943/44
Wien/Simmering
Teil E, Gruppe 24, Reihe 4, Nr. 16
Friedrich DURLACH (1915-1966)
Verteidiger 1944-1946
Wien/Simmering
Teil E, Gruppe 23, Reihe 5, Nr. 41
Tibor EBERT (1910-1987)
Klubsekretär
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe T, Nr. 353
Friedrich ENGEL (1914-1985)
Vorstandsmitglied
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 71, Reihe 5, Nr. 2
Alfred FACHET (1910-1995)
Läufer 1933/34
Wien/Neustift
Gruppe 5, Reihe 3, Nr. 15
Wilhelm FITZ (1918-1993)
Stürmer 1939-1947
Wien/Stadlau
Gruppe 11, Reihe 5, Nr. 11
Johann FLEGEL (1875-1954)
Stürmer 1936/37
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe T, Nr. 427
Dr. Camillo FORAMITTI (1875-1954)
Arzt, Chirurg
Wien/Grinzing
Gruppe 22, Reihe 9, Nr. 12
Toni FRITSCH (1945-2005)
Stürmer 1964-1971
Friedhof Petronell
-
Edmund FRÜHWIRTH (1908-1973)
Läufer 1927/28
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 16, Reihe 35, Nr. 17
Gerald FUCHSBICHLER (1944-1995)
Torhüter 1967-1971
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 5, Nr. 46
Geza GALLOS (1948-2013)
Stürmer 1969-1979
Friedhof Neufeld
-
Friedrich GARTNER (1906-1981)
Funktionär 1956-1974
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 15, Nr. 61
Herbert GARTNER (1933-2013)
Torhüter 1954-1958
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 87 A, Reihe 38, Nr. 17
Leopold GERNHARDT (1920-2013)
Läufer, Sektionsleiter 1939-1955
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe L3, Nr. 117
Walter GLECHNER (1939-2015)
Verteidiger 1959-1970
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 26 (Anatomie)
Franz GOLOBIC (1922-2010)
Läufer 1946-1959
Wien/Mauer
Gruppe 59, Reihe 6, Nr. 6
Franz GRIFTNER (1907-1999)
Torhüter 1924-1929
Wien/Hütteldorf
Gruppe 6, Reihe 3, Nr. 29
Leopold GRUNDWALD (1891-1969)
Stürmer 1911-1921
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 47, Reihe 12, Nr. 28
Robert GRÜNEIS (1924-1969)
Läufer 1941/42
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 45, Reihe 15, Nr. 14
Theo GRÜNER (1976-2010)
Mittelfeldspieler 1997/98
Friedhof Imst
-
Johann GSCHWANDTNER (1925-2011)
Präsidiumsmitglied 1995-1998
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 74, Reihe 17, Nr. 4
Paul HALLA (1931-2005)
Verteidiger/Stürmer 1953-1965
Wien/Feuerhalle Simmering
Abt. 1, Ring 3, Gruppe 4, Nr. 24
Gerhard HANAPPI (1929-1980)
Mittelfeld/Stürmer 1950-1964
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 63, Reihe 3, Nr. 7
Ernst HAPPEL (1925-1992)
Verteidiger/Sektionsleiter 1943-1962
Wien/Hernals
Gruppe 1, Nr. 238
Günther HAPPICH (1952-1995)
Mittelfeldspieler 1978-1980
Wien/Hernals
Gruppe 33, Nr. 108
Karl HARMER (1888-1966)
Mittelfeldspieler 1906-1916
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe D1, Nr. 517
Franz HÄUSLER (1933-1966)
Stürmer 1954/55
Wien/Feuerhalle Simmering
Gruppe E15, Nr. 101
Rudolf HAWLICEK (1916-1988)
Läufer 1935-1939
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 27, Reihe 6, Nr. 6
Hans HIERATH (1889-1984)
Sektionsleiter/Präsident 1914-1951
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 22, Reihe 29, Nr. 29
Viktor HIERLÄNDER (1900-1982)
Trainer 1954/55
Wien/Stammersdorf
Gruppe E, Reihe 2, Nr. 5
Franz HOFER (1918-1990)
Stürmer 1937-1946
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe F1, Nr. 668
Hans HOFSTÄTTER (1913-1996)
Läufer 1937-1945
Wien/Simmering
Teil N, Gruppe 6, Reihe 1, Nr. 2
Heinz HOLZBACH (1923-1999)
Funktionär/Geschäftsführer 1956-90
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 28, Reihe 2, Nr. 9
Karl HÖNIG (1913-1996)
Läufer 1954/55
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 180, Reihe 8, Nr. 6
Otto HOWORKA (1889-1967)
Ehrenmitglied 1929
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 6A, Reihe 19, Nr. 2
Franz HRIBAR (1909-1956)
Torhüter 1928-1930
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe M, Nr. 152
Trifon IVANOV (1965-2016)
Verteidiger 1995-1997
Weliko Tarnovo
-
Josef JECH (1965-2016)
Läufer 1907-1916
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 17, Reihe 2, Nr. 84 D
Karl JESTRAB (1907-1980)
Verteidiger 1932-1937
Wien/Meidling
Abt. 7, Gruppe 1, Nr. 238
Matthias KABUREK (1911-1976)
Stürmer 1928-1944
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 89, Reihe 32, Nr. 36
Alois KAILICH (1874-1950)
Läufer 1898-1900
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 15, Reihe 25, Nr. 22
Josef KALENBERG (1886-1962)
Präsident 1939-1945
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 49, Nr. 25 F
Otto KARPFEL (1908-1973)
Verteidiger 1930/31
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 78A, Reihe 12, Nr. 7
Franz KASPIREK (1918-2008)
Stürmer 1936-1949
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 30, Reihe 14, Nr. 20
Adalbert KAUBEK (1926-2011)
Stürmer 1946-1949
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 26, Reihe 9, Nr. 8
Josef KIENBERGER (1912-1982)
Stürmer 1933/34
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 66, Reihe 5, Nr. 3
Willibald KIRBES (1902-1990)
Stürmer 1923-1932
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 18, Reihe 9, Nr. 331
Josef KIRNER (1914-1999)
Stürmer 1942-1945
Wien/Kagran
Gruppe E, Nr. 73
Franz KNOR (1923-1999)
Stürmer 1943-1946
Wien/ Feuerhalle Simmering
Gruppe E11, Nr. 282
Roman KNOR (1927-2010)
Stürmer 1947-1950
Wien/Rodaun
Teil A, Nr. 114
Karl KOCHMANN (1897-1965)
Funktionär 1937-1945
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe T, Nr. 2104
Alois KOCHTA (1927-2010)
Läufer 1901-1905
Wien/Feuerhalle Simmering
Abt. 3, Ring 3, Gruppe 6, Nr. 4
Franz KÖHLER (1901-1982)
Torhüter 1924/25
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 3, Reihe 29, Nr. 69
Robert KÖRNER (1924-1989)
Stürmer/Trainer 1942-1976
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe J1, Nr. 213
Heinz (KRCZAL) KÖRNER (1893-1961)
Stürmer 1911-1921
Wien/Feuerhalle Simmering
Abt. ML, Gruppe 173, Nr. 5
August KRAUPAR (1894-1968)
Torhüter 1918-1921
Wien/Stammersdorf
Gruppe 29, Reihe 14, Nr. 26
Rudolf KÜHNEL(1896-1950)
Sektionsleiter LA 1919-1946
Wien/Bamgarten
Gruppe G1, Nr. 212
Rudolf KUMHOFER (1911-1978)
Trainer 1958/59
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 6, Reihe 1, Nr. 1
Richard KUTHAN (1896-1950)
Stürmer 1911-1929
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 21, Nr. 19
Franz KUX (1897-1979)
Verteidiger 1914/15
Wien/Bamgarten
Gruppe 14, Nr. 178
Ludwig LACINA (1898-1945)
Stürmer 1923/24
Wien/Südwest
Gruppe 49, Reihe 3, Nr. 9
August LEJOLLE (1889-1947)
Stürmer 1909
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 33A, Reihe 11, Nr. 11
Julius LERCH (1901-2000)
Stürmer 1921/22
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 17, Reihe 7, Nr. 307
Franz LUKAS (1914-2004)
Stürmer 1947/48
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe U, Nr. 369 A
Vlatko MARKOVIC (1937-2013)
Trainer 1985-1989
Zagreb/Mirogoj
-
Max MERKEL (1918-2006)
Verteidiger/Trainer 1937-1957
München/Hohenbrunn
-
Bruno MESSAROSCH (1934-2009)
Stürmer 1952-1958
Wien/Südwest
Gruppe 69, Reihe 4, Nr. 51
Josef MOLZER (1906-1987)
Stürmer 1926/27
Wien/Jedlesee
Gruppe 3, Reihe MW, Nr. 8
Ferdinand MUSCHIK (1914-2013)
Leichtathletik
Wien/Südwest
Gruppe 4, Nr. 59
Josef MUSIL(1920-2005)
Torhüter 1937-1952
Wien/Simmering
Teil A, Gruppe 18, Reihe 17, Nr. 1
Karl NEUBAUER (1896-1954)
Stürmer 1921/22
Wien/Großjedlersdorf
Gruppe 8 R, Reihe 13, Nr. 22
Kurt NEUMER (1942-2004)
Stürmer 1962/63
Wien/Feuerhalle Simmering
Abt. 1, Ring 3, Gruppe 1, Nr. 34
Leopold NITSCH (1897-1977)
Läufer/Trainer 1915-1945
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 13, Nr. 25
Karlheinz OERTEL (1931-2009)
Geschäftsführer 1994-1995
Wiener Neustadt
-
Alois OHRENBERGER (1909-1988)
Läufer 1933/34
Wien/Stammersdorf
Gruppe 32, Reihe 21, Nr. 17
Hermann OLLINGER (1955-2008)
Mittelfeldspieler 1975-1977
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 33 C, Reihe 6, Nr. 6
Otto OLLROM (1934-2012)
Funktionär 1977-1998
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 10, Reihe 28, Nr. 101
Hermann OSSIG (1890-1922)
Vorstandsmitglied 1919-1922
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe B, Reihe 2, Nr. 21 A
Johann OSTERMANN (1911-1968)
Stürmer 1932-1936
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 12, Nr. 45
Josef PECANKA (1925-2015)
Trainer 1974/75
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 4, Reihe 8, Nr. 49
Alois PELLET (1903-1976)
Läufer 1927/28
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 53, Nr. 139
Peter PERSIDIS (1947-2009)
Verteidiger 1975-1982
Wien/Neustift
Gruppe 24, Reihe 7, Nr. 33
Johann PESSER (1911-1986)
Stürmer/Trainer 1930-1952
Wien/Dornbach
Gruppe 36, Nr. G23
Franz PRAK (1925-1999)
Läufer 1942-1946
Wien/Südwest
Gruppe 12, Reihe 6, Nr. 4
Walter PROBST (1918-2007)
Stürmer 1935-1938
Wien/Stammersdorf
Gruppe 2, Reihe 1, Nr. 10
Heinz PRUCKNER (1911-1979)
Funktionär/Präsident 1961-1969
Wien/Dornbach
Gruppe 4, Nr. 31
Rudolf RAFTL (1911-1994)
Torhüter 1930-1944
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 81 B, Reihe 8, Nr. 19
Karl RAPPAN (1905-1996)
Läufer 1929-1931; T. Direktor 1969/70
Bern/Schlosshaldenfriedhof
-
Emil REGNARD (1897-1962)
Verteidiger 1922-1926
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 67, Reihe 42, Nr. 67
Peter REHNELT (1943-2009)
Stürmer 1962-1967
Wien/Südwest
Gruppe 64, Reihe 12, Nr. 7
Manfred REITER (1941-2009)
Verteidiger 1960/61
Wien/Neustift
Gruppe O, Reihe 7, Nr. 14
Peter REITER (1937-2007)
Stürmer 1958-1962
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 26, Nr. 529
Johann RICHTER (1896-1975)
Läufer 1922-1928
Wien/Meidling
Gruppe 1, U387
Johann RIEGLER (1929-2011)
Stürmer 1948-1958
Wien/Stammersdorf
Gruppe 32, Reihe 26, Nr. 10
Franz RÖLLE (1914-2004)
Verteidiger 1919/20
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 3 A, Reihe 16, Nr. 2
Viktor RUNA (1916-2006)
Läufer 1936/37
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 27 B, Reihe 3, Nr. 35
Franz RYBICKI (1924-2014)
Verteidiger 1942-1946
Wien/Strebersdorf
Gruppe 4, Reihe 3, Nr. 9
Christian SALABA (1971-2016)
Verteidiger 1991/92
Leopoldsdorf
-
Wilhelm SCHAMSCHULA (1909-2002)
Stürmer 1931/32
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe L4, Nr. 295
Karl SCHEDIWY (1881-1969)
Spieler/Funktionär 1898-1953
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe L, Nr. 772
Franz SCHEDIWY (1891-1960)
Verteidiger 1911-1922
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe K 1, Nr. 372
Günter SCHEFFL (1944-2004)
Mittelfeldspieler 1971-1975
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 86, Reihe 8, Nr. 8
Franz SCHEIBÖCK (1894-1955)
Verteidiger 1914/15
Wien/Hernals
Gruppe 13, Nr. 46
Rudolf SCHICK (1904-1971)
Sektionsleiter/Manager 1956-1966
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 40, Reihe 6, Nr. 10
Walter SCHIFF (1922-1991)
Stürmer 1947/48
Wien/Hernals
Gruppe 68, Reihe 14, Nr. 5
Franz SCHILLING (1910-1990)
Stürmer 1930-1932
Wien/Strebersdorf
Gruppe 2, Reihe 5, Nr. 7
Karl SCHLECHTA (1922-2016)
Trainer 1978-1979
Wien/Südwest
Gruppe 39, Reihe 5, Nr. 19
Gerald SCHÖBINGER (1926-2007)
Torhüter 1942/43
Wien/Südwest
Gruppe 17, Reihe 3, Nr. 14
Dionys SCHÖNECKER (1888-1938)
Spieler/Sektionsleiter 1905-1938
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 21, Nr. 19
Georg SCHORS (1913-1997)
Stürmer 1937-1946
Wien/Neustift
Gruppe R, Reihe 12, Nr. 64
Roman SCHRAMSEIS (1906-1988)
Verteidiger 1926-1932
Wien/Matzleinsdorf
Gruppe 19, Grab 1963
Josef SCHWARZL (1892-1972)
Präsident 1946-1962
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 69, Reihe 4, Nr. 8
Walter SEITL (1941-1982)
Stürmer 1960-1968
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 10, Reihe 12, Nr. 64
Engelbert SILBECK (1905-1982)
Läufer 1923/24
Wien/Hietzing
Gruppe 72, Reihe 11, Nr. 18
Stefan SKOUMAL (1909-1983)
Läufer 1930-1943
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 18, Nr. 90
Ferdinand SMETANA (1925-2016)
Stürmer 1948-1950
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Grupe 87 B, Reihe 33, Nr. 54
Franz SMISTIK (1908-1978)
Stürmer 1928-1937
Wien/Stadlau
Gruppe 6, Reihe 7, Nr. 12
Josef SMISTIK (1908-1978)
Läufer 1926-1937
Wien/Stadlau
Gruppe 6, Reihe 7, Nr. 12
Wilhelm SOMMERAUER (1915-1973)
Stürmer 1933-1934
Wien/Stammersdorf
Gruppe 4, Reihe 18, Nr. 16
Heribert SPERNER (1915-1943)
Verteidiger 1935-1943
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 14, Reihe 4, Nr. 10
Josef STEHNO (1900-1979)
Torhüter 1942/43
Wien/Meidling
Gruppe 6, Reihe 8, Nr. 126
Leopold STRÖLL (1922-1994)
Stürmer 1947-1950
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 125, Reihe 9, Nr. 28
Ludwig TAUSCHEK (1911-1985)
Verteidiger 1931-1937
Wien/Aspern
Gruppe 22, Reihe 2, Nr. 9
Julius TOMSCHE (1899-1977)
Torhüter 1919-1921
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe 21, Nr. 356 A
Alfred TRAXLER (1948-1997)
Verteidiger 1967-1969
Wien/Strebersdorf
Gruppe 1, Reihe 1, Nr. 15
Franz URIDIL (1904-1971)
Verteidiger 1923-1924
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 6, Reihe 16, Nr. 5
Frantisek VESELY (1943-2009)
Stürmer 1979/80
Prag/Strasnice
-
Rudolf WSOLEK (1902-1962)
Läufer 1926/27
Wien/Kagran
Gruppe 19, Reihe 3, Nr. 2
Franz WAGNER (1911-1974)
Läufer 1931-1949
Wien/Zentralfriedhof
Gruppe 147, Reihe 11, Nr. 22
Stefan WAGNER (1913-2002)
Verteidiger 1936-1950
Wien/Simmering
Teil A, Gruppe 22, Reihe 10, Nr. 9
Franz WESELIK (1903-1962)
Stürmer 1923-1934
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 18, Reihe 18, Nr. 22
Karl WONDRAK (1895-1973)
Stürmer 1914-1928
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 3 A, Reihe 12, Nr. 7
Walter ZEMAN (1927-1991)
Torhüter 1945-1961
Wien/Baumgarten
Gruppe K1, Nr. 500
Alois ZIMMERMANN (1912-1962)
Sektionsleiter 1956-1959
Wien/Ottakring
Gruppe 18, Reihe 4, Nr. 17
August ZOPP (1909-1970)
Stürmer 1936-1937
Wien/Inzersdorf
Gruppe 14, Reihe 4, Nr. 7