Saisonübersicht | Meisterschaftsinformation
Spiele 1923/24
 
Meisterschaft
 
1. Runde
Hertha - Rapid 3:4 (0:3)
26. 8. 1923
Hertha-Platz, 16.000, Kienzl
HERTHA: Ostricek; Schneider, Solil; Wsolek, Reiter, Unger; Holy, Kabada, Sedlacek, Kalisch, Listopad
RAPID: Pauler; Regnard, Schlosser; Beran I, Brandstetter, Nitsch; Richter, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
Tore: 0:1 (6.) Kuthan, 0:2 (20.) Bauer, 0:3 (35.) Kuthan, 0:4 (73.) Uridil, 1:4 (77.) Kalisch, 2:4 (84.) Kalisch, 3:4 (89.) Kabada
 
2. Runde
Sportclub - Rapid 2:2 (1:1)
2. 9. 1923

Hohe Warte, 30.000, Seemann
SPORTCLUB: E. Kanhäuser; Beer, Teufel; Plank, Wiedermann, Zankl; Bauer, Hans Kanhäuser, Thimmler, Powolny, Giebisch
RAPID: Pauler; Regnard, Schlosser; Beran I, Brandstetter, Nitsch; Richter, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
Tore: 1:0 (20.) Powolny, 1:1 (25., Elfmeter) Wesely, 1:2 (55.) Wesely, 2:2 Bauer (83.)

 
3. Runde
Rapid - Amateure 3:1 (2:1)
16. 9. 1923
Hohe Warte, 40.000, Retschury
RAPID: Pauler; Regnard, Schlosser; Klär, Brandstetter, Nitsch; Richter, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
AMATEURE: Lohrmann; Popovich, Tandler; Geyer, J. Konrad, Hiltl; Wieser, Hansl, Schaffer, Swatosch, Cutti
Tore: 1:0 (12.) Uridil, 1:1 (18.) Cutti, 2:1 (25., Elfmeter) Wesely, 3:1 (61.) Uridil
 
4. Runde
Simmering - Rapid 4:2 (2:1)
7. 10. 1923
Simmering-Platz, 15.000, Wagner
SIMMERING: Aigner; Musil, Isa; Baumgartner, Roscher, Ehrlich; Hauswirth, Danis, Horvath, Mrkwicka, Kliwitsch
RAPID: Pauler; Dittrich, Schlosser; Klär, Brandstetter, Nitsch; Richter, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
Tore: 0:1 (9.) Wesely, 1:1 (13.) Danis, 2:1 (36.) Hauswirth, 3:1 (62.) Hauswirth, 3:2 (64., Elfmeter) Dittrich, 4:2 (72.) Kliwitsch
 
5. Runde
Rapid - WAF 7:1 (2:1)
30. 9. 1923
Pfarrwiese, 10.000, Kienzl
RAPID: Pauler; Dittrich, Schlosser; Klär, Brandstetter, Nitsch; Richter, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
WAF: Saft; Matauschek, Wind; Bickling, Roi, Barback; Schmidt, Strasser, Klein, Menzel, Herzka
Tore: 1:0 (22.) Bauer, 1:1 (30.) Klein, 2:1 (38., Elfmeter) Wesely, 3:1 (46.) Wesely, 4:1 (49.) Wesely, 5:1 (65.) Uridil, 6:1 (75.) Uridil, 7:1 (90.) Kuthan
 
6. Runde
Wacker - Rapid 4:2 (0:2)
2. 12. 1923
Wacker-Platz, 12.000, Haberleitner
WACKER: Feigl; Kolndorfer, Jellinek; Klicka, Resch, Pellet; Staudenmeier, Machhörndl, Wana, Reindl, Stach
RAPID: Tiller; Regnard, Dittrich; Klär, Brandstetter, Richter; Wondrak, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
Tore: 0:1 (22., Elfmeter) Regnard, 0:2 (23.) Uridil, 1:2 (62.) Machhörndl, 2:2 (68.) Wana, 3:2 (73.) Resch, 4:2 (86.) Staudenmayer
 
7. Runde
Rapid - Hakoah 2:2 (1:1)
20. 10. 1923
Pfarrwiese, 25.000, Seemann
RAPID: Pauler; Dittrich, Regnard; Klär, Brandstetter, Nitsch; Wondrak, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
HAKOAH: Halpern; Gold, Grünfeld; Pollak, Guttmann, Kerr; Katz, Sludsky, Grünwald, Häusler, Nemes
Tore: 1:0 (18.) Bauer, 1:1 (39.) Guttmann, 1:2 (79.) Häusler, 2:2 (82.) Uridil
 
8. Runde
Ostmark - Rapid 0:3 (0:0)
4. 11. 1923
Ostmark-Platz, 15.000, Grünbaum
OSTMARK: Keil; Nigrowitsch, Weyrauch; Graf, Biber, Jarosch; Meißner, Linsmeyer, Knyz, Hofbauer, Schiffmann
RAPID: Tiller; Regnard, Schlosser; Klär, Brandstetter, Richter; Wondrak, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
Tore: 0:1 (57.) Uridil, 0:2 (69.) Uridil, 0:3 (80.) Uridil
 
9. Runde
Rapid - Admira 2:0 (1:0)
11. 11. 1923
Pfarrwiese, 8.000, Werner
RAPID: Tiller; Regnard, Dittrich; Klär, Brandstetter, Richter; Wondrak, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
ADMIRA: Franzl; Vozi, Kingall II; Schnaubelt, Koch, Weigl; Siegl, Runge, Klima, Weiß, Dopschak
Tore: 1:0 Bauer (27.), 2:0 (49.) Uridil
 
10. Runde
Rapid - Vienna 3:1 (2:1)
27. 10. 1923
Pfarrwiese, 22.000, Wagner
RAPID: Pauler; Regnard, Schlosser; Klär, Brandstetter, Nitsch; Wondrak, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
VIENNA: Kolar; Rainer, Kargl; Kurz, Horejs, Ludwig; Seidl, Bulla, Höß, Fischera, Fischer
Tore: 1:0 (11.) Kuthan, 2:0 (21.) Uridil, 2:1 (30.) Fischera, 3:1 (47.) Kuthan
 
11. Runde
Rapid - Slovan 6:4 (3:1)
25. 11. 1923
Pfarrwiese, 8.000, Wancura
RAPID: Tiller; Regnard, Dittrich; Klär, Brandstetter, Richter; Wondrak, Uridil, Kuthan, Bauer, Wesely
SLOVAN: Hlousek; Blizenez, Polar; Popeck, Kuzel, Benda; Sofka, Listopad, Ptacek, Hanel, Eckel
Tore: 0:1 (2.) Hanel, 1:1 (8.) Bauer, 2:1 (16.) Uridil, 3:1 (30.) Uridil,
3:2 (67.) Hanel, 4:2 (70., Elfmeter) Regnard, 4:3 (73.) Ptacek, 5:3 (78.) Kuthan, 5:4 (85., Elfmeter) Hanel, 6:4 (89.) Wesely
 
12. Runde
Rapid - Ostmark 3:2 (3:0)
24. 2. 1924
Pfarrwiese, 12.000, Wancura
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Dittrich; Klär, Külf, Machek; Lacina, Uridil, Kuthan, Weselik, Wesely
OSTMARK: Kail; Pichler, Nigro; Graf, Biber, Jarosch; Weißenböck, Langberg, Franz, Hofbauer, Meißner
Tore: 1:0 (13.) Weselik, 2:0 (21.) Kuthan, 3:0 (23.) Weselik, 3:1 (55.) Hofbauer, 3:2 (74.) Hofbauer
 
13. Runde
Amateure - Rapid 2:2 (0:1)
30. 3. 1924
Hohe Warte, 45.000, Plhak
AMATEURE: Lohrmann; Hiltl, Tandler, Geyer, J. Konrad, Briza; Hierländer, K. Konrad, Swatosch, Wieser, Cutti
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Dittrich; Klär, Täuber, Külf; Lebeda, Wagner, Kuthan, Weselik, Wesely
Tore: 0:1 (1.) Wagner, 1:1 (55.) Wieser, 1:2 (66.) Weselik, 2:2 (86.) Cutti
 
14. Runde
Admira - Rapid 1:2 (1:1)
9. 3. 1924
Admira-Platz (Jedlesee), 5.000, Werner
ADMIRA: Franzl; Vozi, Neidlinger; Schnaubelt, Koch, Kingall; Siegl, Weiß, Schierl, Klima, Mutsch
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Klär; Wagner, Machek, Külf; Lebeda, Uridil, Kuthan, Weselik, Wesely
Tore: 0:1 (23.) Weselik, 1:1 (30.) Klima, 1:2 (52.) Weselik
 
15. Runde
Rapid - Hertha 3:2 (0:1)
16. 3. 1924
Pfarrwiese, 15.000, Komar
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Dittrich; Klär, Machek, Külf; Lebeda, Lacina, Kuthan, Weselik, Wesely
HERTHA: Ostricek; Schneider, Solil; Wsolek, Reiterer, Krenn; Holy, Sindelar, Kalisch, Listopad III, Listopad I
Tore: 0:1 (12.) Kalisch, 1:1 (48.) Weselik, 1:2 (60., Elfmeter) Wsolek, 2:2 (86.) Weselik, 3:2 (90.) Lebeda
 
16. Runde
Vienna - Rapid 5:1 (2:0)
5. 4. 1924
Hohe Warte, 25.000, Komar
VIENNA: Paczista; Rainer, Blum; Kurz, Chrenka, Ludwig; Seidl, Gschweidl, Höß, Neumann, Fischer
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Dittrich; Klär, Täuber, Machek; Kirbes, Wagner, Kuthan, Weselik, Wesely
Tore: 1:0 (15.) Höß, 2:0 (31.) Gschweidl, 3:0 (68.) Höß, 4:0 (69. Höß, 4:1 (70.) Wagner, 5:1 (73.) Seidl
 
17. Runde
Hakoah - Rapid 3:0 (3:0)
13. 4. 1924
Hohe Warte, 30.000, Grünbaum
HAKOAH: Duldig; Scheuer, Gold; Sludsky, Guttmann, Fried; Häusler, Schwarz, Neufeld, Grünwald, Katz
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Dittrich; Machek, Täuber, Klär; Podpiera, Wagner, Kuthan, Weselik, Wesely
Tore: 1:0 (12.) Grünwald, 2:0 (15.) Schwarz, 3:0 (31., Elfmeter) Neufeld
 
18. Runde
Slovan - Rapid 3:2 (1:1)
22. 5. 1924
Pfarrwiese, 10.000, Haberleitner
SLOVAN: Hlousek; Blizenez, Pojar; Ptacek, Beer, Berback; Eckl, Bulla, Listopad, Hanel, Sofka
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Schlosser; Wagner, Machek, Klär; Wondrak, Richter, Kuthan, Weselik, Wesely
Tore: 1:0 (8.) Hanel, 1:1 (44.) Wondrak, 2:1 (53.) Hanel, 2:2 (75.) Weselik, 3:2 (80.) Pojar
 
19. Runde
Rapid - Sportclub 0:3 (0:0)
18. 5. 1924
Pfarrwiese, 15.000, Plhak
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Schlosser; Richter, Machek, Silbeck; Kirbes, Uridil, Kuthan, Prohaska, Wesely
SPORTCLUB: E. Kanhäuser; Beer, Teufel; Patzak, Lowak, Zankl; Bauer, Neumayer, K. Kanhäuser, Budin, Giebisch
Tore: 0:1 (52., Elfmeter) Budin, 0:2 (58.) Budin, 0:3 (71.) Budin
 
20. Runde
Rapid - Wacker 2:2 (2:1)
12. 6. 1924
Pfarrwiese, 8.000, Plhak
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Schlosser; Richter, Machek, Külf; Wondrak, Wagner, Weselik, Prohaska, Wesely
WACKER: Feigl; Resch, Jellinek; Liebhardt, Brinek, Pellet; Staudenmayer, Machhörndl, Wana, Haberbauer, Haftl
Tore: 0:1 (17.) Staudenmayer, 1:1 (34.) Wesely, 2:1 (37., Elfmeter) Wesely, 2:2 (72.) Haberbauer
 
21. Runde
Rapid - Simmering 1:1 (0:0)
19. 6. 1924
WAF-Platz, 7.000, Mieß
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Schlosser; Klär, Machek, Nitsch; Wondrak, Richter, Weselik, Wagner, Wesely
SIMMERING: Aigner; Ira, Riedl; Ehrlich, Musil, Baumgartner; Hauswirth, Dumser, Horvath, Mrkwicka, Kliwitsch
Tore: 0:1 (61.) Horvath, 1:1 (82., Elfmeter) Wesely
 
22. Runde
WAF - Rapid 2:3 (1:0)
29. 6. 1924
WAF-Platz, 5.000, Gartner
WAF: Griftner; Wind, Mattauschek; Schlichtinger, Roi, Kreuzer; Schmied, Klein, Jany, Powolny, Bachmayer
RAPID: Kolar; F. Uridil, Schlosser; Klär, Machek, Nitsch; Wondrak, Hanusch, Weselik, Kirbes, Wesely
Tore: 1:0 (15., Elfmeter) Roi, 1:1 (57.) Wesely, 2:1 (58.) Powolny, 2:2 (63., Elfmeter) Wesely, 2:3 (65.) Wesely
 
Cup
 
1. Runde
Rapid - St. Veiter Sportfreunde 8:0 (3:0)
10. 2. 1924
Pfarrwiese, 3.500, Schiedsrichter Korkes
RAPID: Tiller; Klär, F. Uridil; Beran I, Machek, Hamacek; K. Uridil, J. Uridil, Kuthan, Weselik, Kirbesl
ST. VEIT: Vegh; Glechner, Markes I; Neudlardt, Salat, Pribil; Stadler, Findeis, Blizenez, Markes II, Lukesch
Tore: 1:0 (18.) Machek, 2:0 (20., Elfmeter) Kuthan, 3:0 (42.) Kuthan, 4:0 (53.) Kuthan, 5:0 (66.) Kuthan, 6:0 Weselik, 7:0 Kuthan, 8:0 K. Uridil
 
Achtelfinale
Rapid - Simmering 1:2 n.V. (1:0, 1:1)
23. 3. 1924
Pfarrwiese, 25.000, Plhak
RAPID: Kolar; Dittrich, F. Uridil; Klär, Machek, Külf; Kirbes, Kirbes II, Kuthan, Weselik, Wesely
SIMMERING: Aigner; Isa, Musil; Ehrlich, Roscher, Baumgartner; Hauswirth, Danis, Horvath, Mrkwicka, Kliwitsch
Tore: 1:0 (7.) Kirbes II, 1:1 (69., Eigentor) F.Uridil, 1:2 (104.) Hauswirth