Spiele 1958/59

Saisonübersicht | Meisterschaftsinformation

Meisterschaft

1. Runde Rapid - Olympia 10:0 (5:0) 30. 8. 1958
Pfarrwiese, 12.000, Mayer II
RAPID: Zeman; Halla, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Gießer; Reiter, Riegler, Dienst, A. Körner, Flögel
OLYMPIA: Pflug; Pacak, Schors, Zitek; Obst, Zaczek; Schwarz, Berthold, Sauer, Pazmandl, Metz
Tore: 1:0 (4., Eigentor) Schors, 2:0 (11.) A. Körner, 3:0 (21.) Reiter, 4:0 (39.) Riegler, 5:0 (44.) Dienst, 6:0 (53.) A. Körner, 7:0 (59.) Dienst, 8:0 (67.) Riegler, 9:0 (86.) Flögel, 10:0 (89.) Reiter
2. Runde Kapfenberg - Rapid 1:3 (0:2) 7. 9. 1958
Brucker Stadion, 7.000, Babaucek
KAPFENBERG: Fuchsbichler; Strohmaier, Kolar, Gollnhuber; Puschnik, Böhm; Just, Stritzl, Hofka, Sillaber, Hauberger
RAPID: Zeman; Halla, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Reiter, Riegler, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (3.) Reiter, 0:2 (23.) Riegler, 1:2 (67.) Böhm, 1:3 (77.) Reiter
3. Runde Rapid - Vienna 1:1 (1:1) 20. 9. 1958
Praterstadion, 25.000, Pacovsky (CS)
RAPID: Zeman; Halla, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Reiter, Riegler, Dienst, A. Körner, Flögel
VIENNA: Schmied; Kozich II, Röckl, Nickerl; Webora, Koller; Mateucci, Pichler, Buzek, Senekowitsch, Öllerer
Tore: 0:1 (13.) Pichler, 1:1 (40.) Dienst
4. Runde WAC - Rapid 0:2 (0:1) 27. 9. 1958
WAC-Platz, 10.000, Stoll
WAC: Kammermayer; Janecek, Kowanz, Mach; Machetanz, Hruska; Szokoll, Bilek, Kaltenbrunner, Pesl, Reiter
RAPID: Zeman; Halla, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Reiter, Riegler, Dienst, A. Körner, Flögel
Tore: 0:1 (40.) Riegler, 0:2 (79.) Happel
5. Runde Rapid - Admira 5:2 (2:0) 11. 10. 1958
Pfarrwiese, 7.000, Wlachojanis
RAPID: Zeman; Halla, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Gießer; Flögel, Riegler, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner
ADMIRA: Draxelmayer; Eisner, Hansy, Kolarik; Szoldatics, Linc; Slapal, Cejka, Mehsarosch, Polster, Gerdenits
Tore: 1:0 (18.) Riegler, 2:0 (39.) Riegler, 2:1 (52.) Polster, 3:1 (58.) Reiter, 4:1 (61.) Reiter, 5:1 (73., Elfmeter) Happel, 5:2 (75.) Cejka
6. Runde Sportclub - Rapid 4:3 (1:2) 19. 10. 1958
Praterstadion, 50.000, Karas
SPORTCLUB: Szanwald; Hasenkopf, Büllwatsch, Jaros; Oslansky, Barschandt; Horak, Knoll, Hof, Hamerl, Skerlan
RAPID: Zeman; Halla, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Gießer; Reiter, Riegler, Dienst, A. Körner, Höltl
Tore: 1:0 (20.) Skerlan, 1:1 (25.) Hanappi, 1:2 (45.) Riegler, 2:2 (62.) Horak, 3:2 (65.) Horak, 4:2 (71.) Skerlan, 4:3 (81.) Halla
7. Runde Rapid - Kremser SC 3:1 (2:0) 26. 10. 1958
Pfarrwiese, 6.500, Hausmann
RAPID: Traube; Lenzinger, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Flögel, Reiter, Halla, A. Körner, Bertalan
KREMS: Bardoun; Kranister, Rihs, Felber; Frank, Marangoni, Munareto; Kaubek, Hladisch, Eineder, Beinhauer
Tore: 1:0 (8.) Bertalan, 2:0 (35.) Happel, 3:0 (53.) Reiter, 3:1 (71.) Eineder
8. Runde Wacker Wien - Rapid 1:5 (0:1) 2. 11. 1958
Wacker-Platz, 16.000, Rusicka
WACKER: Pelikan; Schrottenbaum, Kollmann, Hager; Kozlicek I, Wolf; Schraml, Wagner I, Wagner II, Kozlicek II, Haummer
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (38.) Dienst, 0:2 (47.) Halla, 0:3 (61.) Happel, 1:3 (64.) Wagner II, 1:4 (68.) Dienst, 1:5 (77.) Halla
9. Runde Rapid - Donawitz 9:0 (6:0) 8. 11. 1958
Pfarrwiese, 6.000, Marschall
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
DONAWITZ: Antrich III; Gardenier, Kandler, Antrich I; Treml, Rauch; Bittelmeier, Heißenberger, Irschitz, Heber, Ninaus
Tore: 1:0 (16.) Reiter, 2:0 (19.) Dienst, 3:0 (23.) Dienst, 4:0 (27.) Hanappi, 5:0 (31.) Reiter, 6:0 (40., Elfmeter) Reiter, 7:0 (56.) Dienst, 8:0 (66.) Dienst, 9:0 (86.) A. Körner
10. Runde Rapid - GAK 2:1 (2:1) 23. 11. 1958
Pfarrwiese, 10.000, Zuna
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
GAK: Fraydl; Malleg, Frisch, Kölly; Ginhart, Maier; Sgerm, Eigenstiller, Jank, Huberts, Aigner
Tore: 1:0 (12., Eigentor) Fraydl, 1:1 (17.) Jank, 2:1 (26.) Bertalan
11. Runde LASK - Rapid 1:4 (0:0) 30. 11. 1958
Linzer Stadion, 15.000, Chebat
LASK: Kitzmüller; Lusenberger, Praschak, Toljan; Teinitzer, Schachermeyer; Grabmayr, Kappl, Karbjuk, Fürst, Höfer
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (65.) A. Körner, 0:2 (68.) Dienst, 0:3 (78.) Dienst, 0:4 (82.) Reiter, 1:4 (89.) Höfer
12. Runde Rapid - Simmering 6:3 (5:2) 7. 12. 1958
Pfarrwiese, 8.000, Babauczek
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
SIMMERING: Engelmeier; Pecanka, Karel, Steibl; Medveth, Strobl; Tauscher, Löfflmann, Neubauer, Gänsthaler, Ivanics
Tore: 1:0 (3.) Reiter, 2:0 (4.) Happel, 3:0 (5.) Dienst, 4:0 (31., Eigentor) Pecanka, 4:1 (34.) Tauscher, 4:2 (35.) Gänsthaler, 5:2 (43.) Reiter, 6:2 (65.) A. Körner, 6:3 (80.) Löfflmann
13. Runde Austria Wien - Rapid 1:4 (0:1) 13. 12. 1958
Dornbach, 12.000, Chebat
AUSTRIA: Gartner; Fischer, Stotz, Swoboda; Tamandl, Löser; Dolezal, Malik, Nemec, Sabetzer, Schleger
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (4.) Bertalan, 0:2 (49., Eigentor) Stotz, 1:2 (57., Elfmeter) Stotz, 1:3 (69.) Dienst, 1:4 (78.) Dienst
14. Runde Olympia - Rapid 0:3 (0:1) 1. 3. 1959
Red Star-Platz, 8.000, Wlachojanis
OLYMPIA: Pflug; Fast, Czasczek, Zitek; Obst, Czischek; Schwarz, Tikal, Fahly, Biegler, Vuga
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Osicka, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (40.) Osicka, 0:2 (64.) Osicka, 0:3 (67.) Hanappi
15. Runde Rapid - Kapfenberg 9:2 (4:1) 18. 3. 1959
Pfarrwiese, 5.000, Chebat
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Flögel
KAPFENBERG: Fuchsbichler (Eichinger); Strohmaier, Kolar, Gollnhuber; Puschnik, Just; Hasenberger, Stritzl, Hofka, Sillaber, Mitterböck
Tore: 1:0 (8.) Dienst, 2:0 (15.) Reiter, 2:1 (26.) Hofka, 3:1 (30.) Reiter, 4:1 (44., Elfmeter) Happel, 5:1 (49.) Flögel, 5:2 (50.) Hasenberger, 6:2 (58.) Reiter, 7:2 (62.) Halla, 8:2 (66.) Dienst, 9:2 (74.) Dienst
16. Runde Vienna - Rapid 0:1 (0:1) 14. 3. 1959
Hohe Warte, 14.000, Babaucek
VIENNA: Schmied; Kozich II, Röckl, Nickerl; Webora, Senekowitsch; Pichler, Grasserbauer, Gelegs, Heißenberger, Öllerer
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Flögel
Tor: 0:1 (40.) Dienst
17. Runde Rapid - WAC 1:1 (1:1) 22. 3. 1959
Pfarrwiese, 9.000, Kainer
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Flögel
WAC: Gilly (Grois); Janecek, Kowanz, Mach; Lenzinger, Hornig; Sauer, Schumandl, Kaltenbrunner, Szokoll, Pesl
Tore: 1:0 (29., Elfmeter) Happel, 1:1 (35.) Kaltenbrunner
18. Runde Admira - Rapid 0:3 (0:3) 5. 4. 1959
Admira-Platz, 7.000, Chebat
ADMIRA: Draxelmeier; Eisner, Linc, Kolarik; Rutschek, Pinggera; Slapal, Cejka, Rott, Schindlauer, Pinsich
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (15.) A. Körner, 0:2 (17.) Reiter, 0:3 (36., Eigentor) Pinggera
19. Runde Rapid - Sportclub 2:3 (0:1) 11. 4. 1959
Praterstadion, 20.000, Vrbovec
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Bilek, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, Hanappi, A. Körner
SPORTCLUB: Szanwald; Windisch, Büllwatsch, Hasenkopf; Oslansky, Barschandt; Horak, Knoll, Hof, Hamerl, Skerlan
Tore: 0:1 (20.) Barschandt, 1:1 (46.) Hanappi, 2:1 (56.) Hamerl, 2:2 (76.) Hanappi, 2:3 (89., Elfmeter) Hof
20. Runde Kremser SC - Rapid 1:3 (1:1) 19. 4. 1959
Krems, 5.000, Stoll
KREMS: Bardoun; Kranister, Rihs, Kaubek; Schreiber, Marangoni; Plischek, Kovazh, Bokon, Eineder, Munaretto
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Glechner, Golobic; Bilek, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, Hanappi, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (11.) Reiter, 1:1 (33.) Bokon, 1:2 (60.) Dienst, 1:3 (89.) Dienst Rote Karte: Bokon (57.); Golobic (57.)
21. Runde Rapid - Wacker Wien 2:0 (2:0) 25. 4. 1959
Pfarrwiese, 8.000, Marschall
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Glechner, Golobic; Bilek, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, Hanappi, Bertalan
WACKER: Mayer; Schrottenbaum, Kollmann, Foreth; Kozlicek I, Nikischer; Toth, Kozlicek II, Missler, Herzog, Haummer
Tore: 1:0 (5.) Dienst, 2:0 (34.) Giesser
22. Runde Donawitz - Rapid 1:6 (0:0) 3. 5. 1959
Donawitz, 6.000, Haberfellner
DONAWITZ: Sauruck; Gardenier, Horvath, Antrich I; Steup, Rauch; Bittelmaier, Nemeth, Howanietz, Kandler, Ninaus
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Glechner, Golobic; Hanappi, Bilek; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (48.) Reiter, 1:1 (57.) Nemeth, 1:2 (57.) Reiter, 1:3 (77.) Reiter, 1:4 (80.) Dienst, 1:5 (86.) Reiter, 1:6 (89.) Golobic
Ausschluss: Sauruck (89.)
23. Runde GAK - Rapid 2:1 (1:0) 10. 5. 1959
GAK-Platz, 8.000, Lausecker
GAK: Prexl; Reitmaier, Frisch, Kölly; Ginhart, Maier; Spraiz, Huberts, Jank, Sgerm, Ninaus
RAPID: Zeman (Traube); Höltl, Glechner, Golobic; Hanappi, Bilek; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 1:0 (44.) Jank, 1:1 (48.) Dienst, 2:1 (57.) Sgerm
24. Runde Rapid - LASK 8:0 (4:0) 30. 5. 1959
Pfarrwiese, 4.000, Kokolj
RAPID: Zeman; Zaglitsch, Glechner, Höltl; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Flögel, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
LASK: Kitzmüller; Ecker, Praschak, Toljan; Lusenberger, Schachermayer; Grabmayr, Walzhofer, Leitner II, Fürst, Höfer
Tore: Dienst (3), A. Körner (2), Flögel, Hanappi, Praschak (ET)
25. Runde Simmering - Rapid 2:4 (1:3) 6. 6. 1959
Simmering-Platz, 7.000, Chebat
SIMMERING: Zickbauer; Ivanics, Karel, Steibl; Medveth, Strobl; Geyer, Löfflmann, Neubauer, Stojaspal, Tauscher
RAPID: Zeman; Zaglitsch, Glechner, Höltl; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Dienst, Reiter, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (6.) Reiter, 0:2 (12., Eigentor) Karel, 0:3 (24.) Halla, 1:3 (28.) Medveth, 2:3 (50.) Strobl, 2:4 (85.) Dienst
26. Runde Rapid - Austria Wien 2:1 (2:1) 20. 6. 1959
Pfarrwiese, 8.000, Galba
RAPID: Zeman; Zaglitsch, Glechner, Höltl; Hanappi, Giesser; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, Flögel, Bertalan
AUSTRIA: Schweda (Gartner); Fischer, Stotz, Swoboda; Riegler, Blutsch; Menasse, Malik, Nemec, Sabetzer, Schleger
Tore: 0:1 (18.) Schleger, 1:1 (43.) Reiter, 2:1 (44.) Dienst

Cup

1. Runde SC Wr. Neustadt - Rapid 1:3 (0:2) 8. 4. 1959
Wr. Neustadt, 8.500, Zuna
WR.NEUSTADT: Baumgartner (46. Trendl); Nußbaumer, Handorf, Hutfleß; Anprecht, Moser; Koisser, Novacek, Hofmann, Pichler, Lefor
RAPID: Zeman (82. Traube); Höltl, Happel, Golobic; Bilek, Giesser; Halla, Hanappi, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 0:1 (Freistoß) Happel, 0:2 Bertalan, 1:2 (60.) Lefor, 1:3 (88.) Dienst
Achtelfinale Voith St. Pölten - Rapid 1:8 (0:3) 7. 5. 1959
Voith-Platz, 5.000, Weich
ST.PÖLTEN: Schachner (Rossum); Winkler, Reiter, Wiskovsky; Petermichl, Pavlicko; Zmek, Hulber, Peternik, Hahn, Stampfer
RAPID: Zeman; Höltl, Glechner, Golobic; Bilek, Hanappi; Halla, Flögel, Reiter, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: Stampfer; Reiter (4), A. Körner (3), Flögel
Viertelfinale Rapid - Austria Wien 2:1 (1:1) 27. 5. 1959
Praterstadion, 20.000, Grill
RAPID: Zeman; Zaglitsch, Glechner, Höltl; Hanappi, Gießer; Halla, Reiter, Dienst, Flögel, Bertalan
AUSTRIA: Gartner; Fischer, Stotz, Swoboda; Riegler, Löser; Menasse, Malik, Nemec, Sabetzer, Schleger
Tore: 0:1 (16.) Nemec, 1:1 (28.) Dienst, 2:1 (88.) Halla
Semifinale Rapid - GAK 3:0 (3:0) 17. 6. 1959
Pfarrwiese, 8.000, Marschall
RAPID: Zeman; Zaglitsch, Glechner, Golobic; Gießer, Hanappi; Halla, Flögel, Dienst, Höltl, Bertalan
GAK: Fraydl; Aigner, Maier, Kölly; Ginhart, Eigenstiller; Schursch, Huberts, Jank, Sgerm, Ninaus
Tore: 1:0 (6.) Dienst, 2:0 (11., Elfmeter) Hanappi, 3:0 (31.) Halla
Finale WAC - Rapid 2:0 (1:0) 24. 6. 1959
Praterstadion, 10.000, Seipelt
WAC: Pelikan; Janecek, Kowanz, Mach; Lenzinger, Hruska; Schrötter, Szokoll, E. Kaltenbrunner, Schilling, Reiter
RAPID: Zeman; Halla, Glechner, Zaglitsch; Gießer, Hanappi; Höltl, Flögel, Dienst, A. Körner, Bertalan
Tore: 1:0 (23., Eigentor) Zaglitsch, 2:0 (75.) E. Kaltenbrunner