Meisterschaft 1984/85
Tabelle
1. | Austria Wien | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 85 : 17 | 54 |
2. | Rapid | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 85 : 30 | 45 |
3. | LASK | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 49 : 37 | 38 |
4. | Wacker Innsbruck | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 51 : 44 | 32 |
5. | Admira/Wacker | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 49 : 42 | 32 |
6. | Sturm Graz | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 51 : 52 | 32 |
7. | Austria Klagenfurt | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 39 : 38 | 31 |
8 | SC Eisenstadt | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 29 : 31 | 28 |
9 | VOEST Linz | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 39 : 43 | 28 |
10. | GAK | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 31 : 35 | 28 |
11. | DSV Alpine | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 38 : 47 | 27 |
12. | Sportclub | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 40 : 55 | 25 |
13. | SV Spittal/Drau | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 28 : 55 | 24 |
14. | FavAC | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 26 : 62 | 21 |
15. | Austria Salzburg | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 35 : 69 | 18 |
16. | Vienna | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 33 : 51 | 17 |
Torschützen
24 | Polster (Austria Wien) |
17 | Kranjcar (Rapid), Nyilasi (Austria Wien) |
16 | Hagmayr (LASK) |
15 | Hrstic ( Austria Klagenfurt/Rapid), Roscher (SSW Innsbruck) |
14 | Krankl (Rapid), Steinkogler (Austria Wien), Bakota (Sturm Graz) |
13 | Panenka (Rapid), Vidreis (VOEST Linz) |
12 | Pacult (Rapid) |
11 | Crnjak (DSV Alpine), Prohaska (Austria Wien) |
9 | Szokolai (Sturm Graz) |
Team der Saison
Kronen Zeitung
Lindenberger (LASK) |
||
Hovenkamp (Innsbruck) |
||
Lainer (Rapid) |
Messlender (Admira/Wacker) |
Degeorgi (Austria) |
Brucic (Rapid) |
Prohaska (Austria) |
Panenka (Rapid) |
Kranjcar (Rapid) |
Nyilasi (Austria) |
Polster (Austria) |
Kurier
Angerer (DSV Alpine) |
||
Hovenkamp (Innsbruck) |
||
Lainer (Rapid) |
Kienast (Rapid) |
Brauneder (Rapid) |
Hörmann (Austria) |
Prohaska (Austria) |
Türmer (Austria) |
Kranjcar (Rapid) |
Nyilasi (Austria) |
Polster (Austria) |
"Oscars" der Saison (Kronen-Zeitung)
Spieler | 1. Herbert Prohaska (Austria Wien) |
2. Antonin Panenka (Rapid) | |
3. Hans Krankl (Rapid) | |
3. Hansi Müller (SSW Innsbruck) | |
Mannschaft | 1. Austria Wien |
2. Rapid | |
3. LASK, DSV Alpine | |
Tormann | 1. Friedl Koncilia (Austria Wien) |
2. Klaus Lindenberger (LASK) | |
3. Michael Konsel (Rapid) | |
Verteidiger | 1. Heribert Weber (Rapid) |
2. Karl Brauneder (Rapid) | |
3. Erich Obermayer (Austria Wien) | |
Mittelfeld | 1. Herbert Prohaska (Austria Wien) |
2. Antonin Panenka (Rapid) | |
3. Walter Hörmann (Austria Wien) | |
Stürmer | 1. Toni Polster (Austria Wien) |
2. Zlatko Kranjcar (Rapid) | |
3. Tibor Nyilasi (Austria Wien) | |
Trainer | 1. Thomas Parits (Austria Wien) |
2. Otto Baric (Rapid) | |
3. Hans Kondert (LASK) | |
3. Johann Windisch (DSV Alpine) | |
3. Felix Latzke (Admira/Wacker) | |
Aufsteiger | 1. Michael Konsel (Rapid) |
2. Gerhard Rodax (Admira/Wacker) | |
3. Andreas Roth (LASK) | |
Comeback | 1. Gerhard Steinkogler (Austria Wien) |
2. Max Hagmayr (LASK) | |
3. Johann Drabek (Admira/Wacker) |