Spiele 2020/21

Saison

Meisterschaft

1. Runde Rapid - Admira 4:1 (2:0) 11. 9. 2020
Allianz Stadion, 10.000 Zuschauer*, Schiedsrichter Jäger
Tore: 1:0 Murg (8.), 2:0 Fountas (43.), 3:0 Fountas (73.), 3:1 Hausjell (80.), 4:1 Kitagawa (92.)
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic, Greiml, Hofmann, Ullmann – Ljubicic, Petrovic (82.Grahovac) – Murg, Fountas (82. Savic), Demir (68. Knasmüllner) – Kara (76. Kitagawa)
ADMIRA: Leitner – Bauer, Aiwu, Schösswendter (46. Hjulmand), L. Malicsek – Maier, Tomic (82. Buchta), Kerschbaum (46. Saracevic), Cirkovic (64. Hausjell) – Hoffer (82. Lukacevic), Maierhofer
Gelb: Murg, Fountas, Stojkovic; Maierhofer, Maier
2. Runde Sturm Graz - Rapid 1:1 (0:0) 19. 9. 2020
Merkur Arena, 3.000 Zuschauer*, Schiedsrichter Altmann
Tore: 1:0 Gorenc-Stankovic (52.), 1:1 Demir (68.)
STURM: Siebenhandl – Gorenc-Stankovic, Geyrhofer, Ingolitsch, Dante – Hierländer, Ljubic - Kuen (78. Friesenbichler), Kiteishvili (73. Jäger) - Jantscher, Balaj
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic, Greiml, Hofmann, Ullmann – Ljubicic, Petrovic – Murg (82. Grahovac), Arase (54. Demir) - Fountas, Kara (71. Kitagawa)
Gelb: Hierländer, Kiteishvili; Arase, Kitagawa
3. Runde SKN St. Pölten - Rapid 1:2 (1:2) 26. 9. 2020
NV Arena, 1.563 Zuschauer*, Schiedsrichter Ciochirca
Tore: 1:0 Hugi (6.), 1:1 Fountas (15.), 1:2 (17., Elfmeter) Kara
ST. PÖLTEN: Riegler – Blauensteiner, Maranda, Muhamedbegovic, Schulz (85. Steinwender) – Schütz (73. Luxbacher), Pokorny, R. Ljubicic – Tanzmayr (46. Grozurek), Schmidt, Hugi
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Barac, Ullmann – Petrovic, Ljubicic (50. Grahovac) – Murg (80. Sonnleitner), Fountas (80. Kitagawa), Arase (62. Demir) – Kara
Gelb: Muhamedbegovic, Schulz, R. Ljubicic; Hofmann, Stojkovic, Ullmann
4. Runde Rapid - LASK 3:0 (2:0) 4. 10. 2020
Allianz Stadion, 3.000 Zuschauer*, Schiedrichter Hameter
Tore: 1:0 Murg ( 7.), 2:0 Fountas (22.), 3:0 Kara (93.)
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Barac – Arase (71. Schick), Ljubicic, Grahovac, Ullmann – Murg (77. Demir), Kara, Fountas (81. Kitagawa)
LASK: Lawal – Ramsebner, Wiesinger (46. Andrade), Filipovic (81. Haudum) – Ranftl, Holland, Michorl, Renner – Gruber (72. Plojer), Raguz, Balic
Gelb: Kara, Schick; Holland, Wiesinger, Gruber, Filipovic
Rot: Ramsebner (66., Foul)
5. Runde Wolfsberger AC - Rapid 3:4 (0:2) 25. 10. 2020
Lavanttal-Arena, 1.500 Zuschauer*, Schiedrichter Ebner
Tore: 0:1 Schick (25.), 0:2 Kitagawa (35.), 1:2 Baumgartner (47.), 2:2 Baumgartner (52.), 3:2 Dieng (67.), 3:3 Kara (76.), 3:4 Kara (93., Elfmeter)
WAC: Kofler – Novak, Baumgartner, Lochoshvili, Pavelic (63. Scherzer) – Taferner (89. Stratznig), Liendl, Leitgeb, Peretz (58. Wernitznig) – Dieng (89. Hodzic), Schmerböck (58. Joveljic)
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Greiml (56. Barac) – Schick (73. Arase), Grahovac, Ritzmaier (78. Knasmüllner), Ljubicic, Ullmann – Kara, Kitagawa (78. Alar)
Gelb: Liendl, Leitgeb, Baumgartner; Hofmann
6. Runde Rapid - SCR Altach 3:1 (1:0) 1. 11. 2020
Allianz Stadion, 1.500 Zuschauer*, Schiedrichter Kijas
Tore: 1:0 Knasmüllner (22.), 2:0 Kitagawa (54.), 3:0 Ritzmaier (81.), 3:1 Stefel (83.)
RAPID: Gartler – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Barac (82. Sonnleitner), Ullmann – Ljubicic (74. Grahovac), Petrovic – Schick (61. Ritzmaier), Knasmüllner (74. Ibrahimoglu), Arase – Kitagawa (61. Kara)
ALTACH: Kobras – Thurnwald, Zwischenbrugger, Netzer (60. Bumberger), Edokpolor, Karic (20. Schreiner, 71. Tartarotti) – Fischer, Wiss, Casar (71. Stefel) – Obasi (60. D. Nussbaumer), Maderner
Gelb: Kara; Edokpolor, Wiss, Netzer, Bumberger
7. Runde Rapid - Red Bull Salzburg 1:1 (0:1) 8. 11. 2020
Allianz Stadion, Schiedrichter Drachta
Tore: 0:1 Koita (29.), 1:1 Knasmüllner (85.)
RAPID: Gartler – Greiml (46. Sonnleitner), Hofmann, Barac – Schick, Ljubicic (50. Schuster), Grahovac, Ullmann – Arase (61. Demir), Kitagawa (61. Kara), Knasmüllner
RBS: Stankovic – Vallci (92. Kristensen), Ramalho, Wöber, Ulmer – Okafor (68. Okugawa), E. Mwepu, Junuzovic (68. Ashimeru), Szoboszlai – Berisha, Koita (74. Adeyemi)
Gelb: Hofmann, Greiml; Okafor, Ashimeru, Vallci
8. Runde SV Ried - Rapid 4:3 (2:1) 22. 11. 2020
Josko Arena, Schiedrichter Eisner
Tore: 0:1 Knasmüllner (14.), 1:1 Grahovac (25., Eigentor), 2:1 Gschweidl (40.), 2:2 Knasmüllner (51.), 2:3 Reiner (65., Eigentor), 3:3 Reiner (71.), 4:3 Grüll (87.)
RIED: Sahin-Radlinger – Takougnadi (72. Haas), Reifeltshammer, Reiner, Lercher – Ziegl, Lackner – Paintsil (81. Wießmeier), S. Nutz (81. Offenbacher), Grüll (90. Boateng) – Gschweidl (72. Bajic)
RAPID: Gartler – Schick (89. Kitagawa), Hofmann, Barac, Ullmann – Grahovac, Knasmüllner, Ritzmaier – Demir (57. Stojkovic), Kara (82. Alar), Fountas
Gelb: Hofmann
9. Runde Rapid - Austria 1:1 (1:1) 29. 11. 2020
Allianz Stadion, Schiedrichter Weinberger
Tore: 1:0 (7.) Schick, 1:1 (19.) Wimmer
RAPID: Gartler – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Barac, Ullmann – Grahovac, Ritzmaier – Schick, Knasmüllner (78. Demir), Arase (69. Fountas) – Kara
AUSTRIA: Pentz – Teigl, Handl, Palmer-Brown, Suttner – Sarkaria (65. Fitz), Zwierschitz, Hahn, Jukic (84. Ebner) – Wimmer (55. Monschein), Pichler
Gelb: Hofmann; Handl, Hahn, Zwierschitz, Teigl

Cup

1. Runde Rapid - St. Johann im Pongau 5:0 (2:0) 30. 8. 2020
Allianz Stadion, 1.250 Zuschauer*, Schiedsrichter Lechner
Tore: 1:0 Fountas, (12.), 2:0 Kara (22.) 3:0 Fountas (48.), 4:0 Fountas (50.), 5:0 Demir (89.)
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic (46. Schick), Hofmann, Greiml (71. Sonnleitner) – Arase , Murg (59. Demir), Petrovic (46. Knasmüllner), Ljubicic, Ullmann – Kara (65. Kitagawa), Fountas
ST. JOHANN: D. Waltl - Kendlbacher, Beran, Volk, Kappacher (69. Djaferovic) - Sendlhofer (50. Oberkofler), M. Waltl, Höllwart (50. Hochleitner), Sreco (57. Pertl), Özkan - Ajibade (57. Ellmer)
Gelb: Beran, Volk
2. Runde SC Wiener Neustadt - Rapid 1:5 (1:2) 17.10. 2020
Arena Wiener Neustadt, 1.250 Zuschauer*, Schiedsrichter Ciorchirca
Tore: 0:1 Knasmüllner (17.), 1:1 Weidinger (22., Freistoß), 1:2 Ritzmaier (32., Freistoß), 1:3 Kara (45.), 1:4 Ritzmaier (70.), 1:5 Arase (77.)
WR. NEUSTADT: Otto - Gradinger, Leitgeb, Piermayr - Klee, Weidinger, Sellinger (74. Onur), Spahic (68. Radulovic), Tatzer (68. Dominkus), Prenqi (75. El-Razek) - Sabados (81. Mehmedali)
RAPID: Strebinger - Stojkovic (60. Arase), Sonnleitner, Hofmann (60. Barac), Ullmann - Ljubicic (60. Grahovac), Petrovic - Schick, Knasmüllner (74. Ibrahimoglu), Ritzmaier - Kara (46. Kitagawa)
Gelb: Sellinger

Champions League

Qualifikation, 2. Runde Lokomotiva Zagreb - Rapid 0:1 (0:1) 26. 8. 2020
Zagreb, Stadion Kranjceviceva, Schiedsrichter Munuera (ESP)
Tor: 0:1 Kara (32.)
LOK: Hendija – Karacic, Kolinger, Osmankovic, Markovic (61. Budimir) – Petrak (72. Kallaku), Halilovic – Cuze, Djira, Celikovic – Tuci (46. Sammir)
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Greiml – Arase (76. Schick), Murg (64. Grahovac), Petrovic, Ljubicic, Ullmann – Kara, Fountas (86. Kitagawa)
Gelb: Tuci, Petrak, Sammir, Kolinger; Ljubicic, Hofmann, Greiml, Kühbauer (Trainer)
Qualifikation, 3. Runde KAA Gent - Rapid 2:1 (1:0) 15. 9. 2020
Gent, Ghelamco Arena, Schiedsrichter Ekberg (SWE)
Tore: 1:0 Dorsch (36.), 2:0 Yaremchuk (59., Elfmeter), 2:1 Demir (93.)
GENT: Roef – Ngadeu-Ngadjui, Fortuna, Montes, Arsanagic - Owusu, Dorsch (64. Odidja-Ofoe), Kums, Chakvetadze (60. Bezus) - Depoitre, Yaremchuk (89. Kleindienst)
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Greiml – Arase (73. Demir), Murg, Petrovic (86. Grahovac), Ljubicic, Ullmann – Kara (86. Kitagawa), Fountas
Gelb: Hofmann, Arase, Fountas, Demir

Europa League

Gruppenspiel 1 Rapid - Arsenal 1:2 (0:0) 22. 10. 2020
Allianz Stadion, 3.000 Zuschauer*, Schiedsrichter Kralovec (CZ)
Tore: 1:0 Fountas (51.), 1:1 David Luiz (70.), 1:2 Aubameyang (74.)
RAPID: Strebinger – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Barac, Ullmann – Arase (79. Schick), Ljubicic, Grahovac, Ritzmaier (88. Knasmüllner) – Kara (76. Kitagawa), Fountas
ARSENAL: Leno – Cedric (61. Bellerin), David Luiz, Gabriel, Kolasinac – Elneny, Partey, Saka (84. Tierney) – Pepe (93. Nelson), Lacazette (84. Willock), Nketiah (61. Aubameyang)
Gelb: Grahovac, Arase, Kara, Ritzmaier; Lacazette, Partey, Nketiah, Leno
Gruppenspiel 2 Molde FK - Rapid 1:0 (0:0) 29. 10. 2020
Aker Stadion, 600 Zuschauer*, Schiedsrichter Ardeleanu (CZ)
Tore: 1:0 Omoijuanfo (65.)
MOLDE: Linde – Wingo, Björnbak, Gregersen, Haugen – Aursnes, Eikrem (84. James), Ellingsen – Hestad (68. Bolly), Omoijuanfo, Brynhildsen (77. Hussain)
RAPID: Gartler – Stojkovic, Greiml, Barac, Ullmann – Schick (46. Arase), Ljubicic, Grahovac (77. Ibrahimoglu), Ritzmaier – Kara, Kitagawa (59. Knasmüllner)
Gelb: Wingo, Ellingsen, Aursnes; Ljubicic, Greiml
Gruppenspiel 3 Rapid - Dundalk FC 4:3 (1:1) 5. 11. 2020
Allianz Stadion, Schiedsrichter Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Tore: 0:1 Hoban (7.), 1:1 Ljubicic (22.), 2:1 Arase (79.), 2:2 McMillan (81., Elfmeter), 3:2 Hofmann (87.), 4:2 Demir (90.), 4:3 McMillan (96., Elfmeter)
RAPID: Gartler – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Barac (54. Sonnleitner), Ullmann – Ljubicic, Petrovic (72. Grahovac) – Schick, Knasmüllner (72. Demir), Arase – Kara
DUNDALK: McCarey – Hoare, Cleary, Boyle, Leahy (65. Dummigan) – Shields – Gannon (65. Mountney), Flores (76. Murray), Sloggett, Duffy (72. Oduwa) – Hoban (76. McMillan)
Gelb: Hofmann, Stojkovic, Sonnleitner, Schick; Hoare, Cleary, Dummigan
Gruppenspiel 4 Dundalk FC - Rapid 1:3 (0:2) 26. 11. 2020
Aviva Stadium, Schiedsrichter Bognar (HUN)
Tore: 0:1 Knasmüllner (11.), 0:2 Kara (37.), 0:3 Kara (58.), 1:3 Shields (63., Elfmeter)
DUNDALK: Rogers - Gannon, Cleary, Hoare (46. Kelly), Boyle - Sloggett (72. Murray), Shields, Cummigan (81. Leahy), Duffy - Colovic (46. McEleny), McMillan (46. Oduwa)
RAPID: Gartler – Stojkovic, Hofmann, Barac, Ullmann – Grahovac, Schick, Ibrahimoglu (55. Arase), Knasmüllner (81. Demir) - Fountas (66. Schuster), Kara (66. Kitagawa)
Gelb: Cummigan, Cleary; Grahovac

*Aufgrund der Maßnahmen gegen die Covid-19-Pandemie wurde die Anzahl an Zuschauern beschränkt